How do I put a patch on my effects pedal?


PDA

View Full Version : How do I put a patch on my effects pedal?


Cran593
02-02-2011, 09:28 AM
I am using an rp150 effects pedal and have a usb cable plugged into it which I assume is how you transfer the patch onto the effects pedal. I have also downloaded a patch file, I just have no idea how to put the patch on there... Yeah im not the smartest, but please help

jesus3000
02-02-2011, 09:36 AM
ftp://ftp.digitech.com/pub/PDFs/Manuals/RP150/RP150Manual18-0429V-B.pdf

rtfm

ZeGuitarist
02-02-2011, 09:41 AM
@jesus3000: This is the Newbie forum. If you're not going to be helpful here, don't post.

@Cran593: Please post this in Guitar Gear & Accessories if you really need help, but you should try Google or the product manual first.
:cheers: