Why doesn't Guitar Pro work anymore?


PDA

View Full Version : Why doesn't Guitar Pro work anymore?


a7x_RoCk3r
09-21-2012, 12:40 PM
Remember when you used to be able to download the GP5 file?

Now I click it and it tells me to subscribe to Tab Pro. I don't want Tab Pro.

You scroll down and it isn't even demoing the song you chose.





..Why?

Arby911
09-21-2012, 01:56 PM
Scroll down further, the download button is at the bottom of the page...

Nicknoppon
09-23-2012, 09:55 AM
And the download button is quite small.

arthur_s
10-01-2012, 09:58 AM
Maybe try to upgrade to GP6. There're no problems with it:) It has a lot of new features in it and sound quality is better