Black forum skin changed to grey?


PDA

View Full Version : Black forum skin changed to grey?


visa
10-05-2006, 02:49 PM
I'm just curious why the black forum skin is now grey instead of black? it might just be this way for me but it is very odd, thank you.

FrenchyFungus
10-05-2006, 02:53 PM
*changes to Black skin*

I see no difference

*changes back*

EDIT: IIRC, zappp said it was a complete bitch to make and edit skins. So I doubt he'd have changed it.

visa
10-05-2006, 03:00 PM
Thats totally weird, because it was black like usual this morning, and now its grey. I wish it would change back, I cant be the only one having this problem, thats impossible.

FrenchyFungus
10-05-2006, 03:02 PM
Screenshot?

Nobody's fiddled with your contrast etc.?

Does the classic skin look normal?

visa
10-05-2006, 03:13 PM
the classic skin looks normal, I tried to take a screen shot, couldnt figure out how to do it, i've never needed to, I have a mac by the way.

FrenchyFungus
10-05-2006, 03:14 PM
First of all, yes The Tavern skin is grey in the middle, but a dark grey.

2nd of all, remove the link.

links to other forums aren't allowed.

visa
10-05-2006, 03:18 PM
Oh, so that didnt help any, oh well its just this site doing it, everywhere else is fine, so i'll just have to deal.

oh and about your sig, he probably is the best guitarist on ug, of course kristopher dahl is a member, I honestly couldnt say who is better, anyway thanks for the help.

Greenfinger182
10-05-2006, 04:58 PM
I have a mac by the way.
*Waits for windows users to start bashing*

IndieMetalhead
10-05-2006, 06:14 PM
no change for me

and greenfinger, whats wrong with macs? :p:

visa
10-05-2006, 10:20 PM
YES, its back to normal again, I had to cur off my computer because of a storm and when I got back on it was normal, I dont know if me cutting off the computer had anything to do with it, but i'm just glad its back to normal.

jman32892006
10-05-2006, 11:45 PM
OMG WINDOWS RUELZ GUYZ JUST WoW WHY DOZ MACS SUXXORS

ZOMG WINDOWS 4 EVERS!

sorry, had to get that out...

kirbyrocknroll
10-06-2006, 10:59 AM
No change here! Just some formatting problems, but that's just my adblock.

kmbuchamushroom
10-06-2006, 06:00 PM
Screenshot = apple+shift+4 is you haven't changed your OSX settings ;)

durr...imanoob

sorry, had to get that out...
Fixed :peace: