Gutar Pro 5 Question !


PDA

View Full Version : Gutar Pro 5 Question !


Crossfade25
10-17-2006, 10:45 PM
Hey Guys

I have'nt had Guitar Pro very long but when i view a tab on ultimate-guitar.com thats made with guitar pro it says i need to have guitar pro installed WTH ? I have guitar pro installed, I even opened the guitar pro online and it still says the samething.

Thanks in Advance

Ackj
10-17-2006, 10:52 PM
It says that just to let you know. Ignore that and click "download ____ tab" right below it.
:cheers:

deluxity
10-17-2006, 10:54 PM
have you clicked the "download _______ tab" button?

Crossfade25
10-18-2006, 12:13 AM
Thanks guys i got it, I had to change my browser settings it was'nt displaying a download button.

Thanks Again