guitar pro metronome?


PDA

View Full Version : guitar pro metronome?


stabitha
03-22-2007, 02:45 AM
im not to sure how it works


iv heard that ur spose to play the notes on the beat, but its too slow?

how do i make it go faster


oh everythings so overwhelming :(


...help?

backtothe70s
03-22-2007, 03:02 AM
don't use it, it just ****s up as soon there isen't a 4/4 beat

ferretman
03-22-2007, 03:26 AM
You increase the tempo to make it go faster. You can play one note per beat if you want or you can subdivide the beat. eg. 2,3,4 etc. notes per beat. Aslong as every note is even

stabitha
03-22-2007, 04:00 AM
but that also makes the song go faster..?

i just want the clicks to go faster

lookathebadger
03-22-2007, 09:09 AM
sorry not to contribute in a helpful manner, but is it possible to play with a metrone in gp5? as in to practice with, not the accompanying metronome in tabbed songs? that would be pretty great as then i don't have to buy one nor scour the internet for a decent metronome

Cyberbob
03-22-2007, 09:46 AM
sorry not to contribute in a helpful manner, but is it possible to play with a metrone in gp5? as in to practice with, not the accompanying metronome in tabbed songs? that would be pretty great as then i don't have to buy one nor scour the internet for a decent metronome

I've used it like that before and it's very useful. You could also just mute out the guitar track and play along with all the other instuments aswell.

WelshDai
03-24-2007, 07:05 AM
Try this one very easy to use.
http://www.all-guitar-chords.com/metronome.php

Giabbo
03-24-2007, 08:45 AM
yeah,you can use it as normal metronome..you choose the speed, then you keep pressing your left arrow,creating lot of measure..put the metronome on, and then press the space bar:p

have fun:p

surfer144
03-25-2007, 02:27 AM
Try this one very easy to use.
http://www.all-guitar-chords.com/metronome.php
Very cool, thanks.

Some other guy
03-25-2007, 10:44 AM
i also have one
http://www.metronomeonline.com