Go Back   UG Community @ Ultimate-Guitar.Com > Instruments > Guitar Gear & Accessories
User Name  
Password
Search:

Reply
Old 01-14-2013, 01:00 PM   #1
demerda
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
ROCKTRON PIRANHA in usb interface

Just a quick question.

I have a UX2 USB INTERFACE.

Can I plug any of piranha's output (6 or 7, not both) into any of ux2's line input? I would assume this because I am using it as mono. Or maybe I should use the Instrumental Input PAD of ux2's?

UX2's Manual

Rocktron Piranha's Manual


Hope you guys can help me

edit:
Another question. I have a crappy crate (Crate GT-15)
Crate Gt-15 Manual
Which of Piranha's output should I connect in GT15 input (there is only one input)?
Also, I assume I should always stay in clean channel?

Last edited by demerda : 02-05-2013 at 04:05 PM.
demerda is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-14-2013, 03:17 PM   #2
demerda
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Off to the wild blue yonder! Wheeee!
demerda is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-14-2013, 04:41 PM   #3
demerda
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Come on... swear at me.
demerda is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-05-2013, 03:56 PM   #4
demerda
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Seriously, I still need an answer

I have not used them yet cause I don't wanna mess up anything

Last edited by demerda : 02-05-2013 at 04:04 PM.
demerda is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-05-2013, 04:28 PM   #5
667
The Neighbor of the Beast
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: Boston
667 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-05-2013, 05:09 PM   #6
demerda
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
You think they listen?

AHAHAHAHAH silly boy
demerda is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-05-2013, 05:34 PM   #7
667
The Neighbor of the Beast
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: Boston
Insanity is doing the same thing over and over again but expecting different results. You are insane.

I just called their tech support line for shits and giggles. I got into the support Q in 30 seconds and I was the 3rd caller in Q.

You aren't even trying.
667 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-05-2013, 06:02 PM   #8
demerda
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Yes I am trying.

You got into support because you Called them. I can't call them since it would be a long distance call (different countries). I only tried e-mail.

So don't say I tried.
demerda is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 01:50 PM.

Forum Archives / About / Terms of Use / Advertise / Contact / Ultimate-Guitar.Com © 2014
Powered by: vBulletin Version 3.0.9
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.