Go Back   UG Community @ Ultimate-Guitar.Com > Misc > Ultimate Guitar Feedback > Mobile Apps Feedback
User Name  
Password
Search:

Reply
Old 11-04-2012, 08:29 AM   #1
mziel
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Bla-bla-bla Tab Pro - no loop [loop added in ver. 1.8.1]

Hello.
I don't have loop option in my UG Tab Pro (Android version, in app purchase).
Is it only in standalone version, bought in Google Play?


Edit on 16.01.2013

Finally added in version 1.8.1, on 15.01.2013
I'm very happy

Last edited by mziel : 01-16-2013 at 02:42 AM. Reason: Loop added
mziel is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-05-2012, 03:43 AM   #2
UG Support
Moderator
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
@mziel: Loop option is currently available only in Tab Pro Standalone, but we are planning to include this feature for Tab Pro in-app as well. Please follow our App's news https://play.google.com/store/apps/...mateguitar.tabs
UG Support is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-05-2012, 04:42 AM   #3
mziel
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Wow. How could this happen that it is only in stand alone version?

Without it built in Tab Pro is useless for me - how can I learn a part of the song if i.e. after 10 seconds I need take the phone, manually backward the song, put the phone away and start practicing. And again, and again...

Any timeline? Thank for your answer.
mziel is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-05-2012, 07:26 AM   #4
UG Support
Moderator
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
@mziel: We are planning the release of UGT Android (with Loop option) next month, can't tell the exact date yet. Thank you for the patience and understanding.
UG Support is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-05-2012, 11:00 AM   #5
mziel
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Quote:
Originally Posted by UG Support
@mziel: We are planning the release of UGT Android (with Loop option) next month, can't tell the exact date yet. Thank you for the patience and understanding.


thanx for the good news
mziel is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-06-2012, 04:01 PM   #6
mutex77
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
The add-on tab pro will have the same looping ability as the standalone one? Finally! Since the standalone cant see nonpro tabs I end up switching between the add-on tab pro to search for tabs, then the stand alone when I have something I need to practice. I actually thought it was a bug until I looked into it.

Im really happy for this, its exactly why I just popped into this forum
mutex77 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-16-2013, 02:37 AM   #7
mziel
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Finally, it's here
Thanks UG Team!!
mziel is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 02:32 AM.

Forum Archives / About / Terms of Use / Advertise / Contact / Ultimate-Guitar.Com © 2014
Powered by: vBulletin Version 3.0.9
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.