Go Back   UG Community @ Ultimate-Guitar.Com > Music > Tab Talk
User Name  
Password
Search:

Closed Thread
Old 03-29-2013, 09:44 AM   #1
Visual382
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
My GP5 RSE stopped working

For years now I've been using GP5 with RSE, and it has always worked. But today when I started a song in GP5, when I press play it the sound is the standard sound which plays if RSE if disabled, even though my RSE is activated.
Visual382 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-29-2013, 11:07 AM   #2
Reages
Registered User
 
Reages's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
maybe the instruments are set to not use RSE? click on the instrument, bottom left, and then check ''Use RSE''. if it still doesnt work, just reinstall RSE?
Reages is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-29-2013, 02:41 PM   #3
Visual382
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
I cannot choose RSE, my program is acting as if RSE is disabled even though it's not.

I'll try to reinstall it later, hope it works!
Visual382 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-30-2013, 09:09 AM   #4
emad
Rocker
 
emad's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: 127 Rose Avenue
__________________
Quote:
Originally Posted by zappp
emad I'm gonna ban you, seriously.

emad is offline   Reply With Quote
Closed Thread


Thread Tools Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 09:28 AM.

Forum Archives / About / Terms of Use / Advertise / Contact / Ultimate-Guitar.Com © 2014
Powered by: vBulletin Version 3.0.9
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.