Go Back   UG Community @ Ultimate-Guitar.Com > Music > Recordings
User Name  
Password
Search:

Reply
Old 06-27-2013, 06:31 PM   #1
MultiM
Registered User
 
MultiM's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
reaper tempo problem

hey
I'm programing drums in reaper using EZDrummer, and I need various tempos in my songs, can I have more than one tempo in the song? for example a specific tempo for a specific part?
do I have to render each part and combine them togather again?
guitar pro don't have this problem but unfortunately guitar pro is not a DAW.
MultiM is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-27-2013, 07:44 PM   #2
jof1029
GO HOKIES!
 
jof1029's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: Atl, GA
place the cursor where you want the tempo to change. go to insert->time signature/tempo change marker (or shift+C). boom.
__________________
I hope you meet someone your height
So you can see eye-to-eye
With someone as small as you

I have donated 3920 grains of rice!
jof1029 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2013, 05:45 AM   #3
MultiM
Registered User
 
MultiM's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Thnx
MultiM is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 04:19 PM.

Forum Archives / About / Terms of Use / Advertise / Contact / Ultimate-Guitar.Com © 2014
Powered by: vBulletin Version 3.0.9
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.