GuitarManiac09
Registered User
Join date: Mar 2006
868 IQ
#1
The main menu is screwing up for me... I have screen shots. The rest of the forums are fine, just the main menu, and it's not my browser because I switched browsers and the same picture came up...




So whats the deal?

Thanks
Guitarist132
sam
Join date: Jun 2005
1,093 IQ
#2
are you on IE? cause its fine for me...
Beauty Supreme

Yeah you were right about me
paintITblack39
triangle offense expert
Join date: Nov 2005
3,120 IQ
#3
Press ctrl - F5

Quote by Guitarist132
are you on IE? cause its fine for me...

Sent from my iPad.
GuitarManiac09
Registered User
Join date: Mar 2006
868 IQ
#4
Quote by Guitarist132
are you on IE? cause its fine for me...

I wonder... /glances at screenshot
rafarquhar
Registered User
Join date: Jul 2006
771 IQ
#5
Doesn't work for me, I use FF.
Main gear (For complete list, see profile):
Epiphone Les Paul Standard Plain-top
Basswood Telecaster, 2 single-sized HB's, both split.
Epiphone Valve Junior
B-52 AT-412 Cabinet
Oh, and I have a Squier VM Jazz Bass too.
juniorfr3ak
Fancy Pants Guitarist
Join date: Feb 2006
1,122 IQ
#6
eh that happens to me every once in a while, it goes away
Gear:
Ibanez JS100
03 Squier Strat
1980 Ovation Matrix Accoustic
Peavey Valveking 112
Washburn T-14 Taurus (Bass)
SWR Working Pro 100 watt bass amp
Pan-Tallica
Tengo flujo dulce, nena
Join date: Jan 2006
1,231 IQ
#7
Yeah, I get that once in a while, too. Never with FF, though... It goes away when I refresh the page.

EDIT - Spoke too soon, lol:

SUPER BOWL XLVIII
D E N V E R B R O N C O S vs. S E A T T L E S E A H A W K S
Last edited by Pan-Tallica at Oct 26, 2006,
SethMegadefan
UG's Star Wars Nerd
Join date: Dec 2004
2,020 IQ
#9
It has done it to me a few times in the past, but it was doing it a suspicious amount of times for me tonight. I don't know, maybe something was being updated or what not [pretends to know what I'm talking about]. It hasn't done it recently, though. It was basically around the same time it was happening to everyone else. Whatever it is, it should be fixed now.