#1
Okay.

So, if i'm doing say the G scale, does that mean if another instrument is playing G i can play the scale?

And also, if that is true, can i only play part of the scale?
Quote by hightension01


Tell her
"I could be playing this *inserts Job For a Cowboys Doom Cd*
but i'd rather play this *inserts *David Crowder followed by Brewster*"

haha yeah that should work


Quote by Aqua Dementia
richrawr FTW!
#2
G is a key. I'll assume you mean the g major scale. So if anohter intument is play chords in that key then the g major scale or g pentatonics would probably work.
Soon you will sit on the bench
of those who deny I have my soul
You sell a dream you create
Condemned by what you condemned before
Smooth are the words you sing down and high
Underground is your joy your laws
#3

And also, if that is true, can i only play part of the scale?


No, you can play the entire scale.
Last edited by capiCrimm at Nov 20, 2007,