Page 1 of 2
#4
Are you a(n)
A)pussy
B)Grandpa
C) Both
D) Neither
If you answer is D, an acoustic isn't for you.
#6
Quote by Najarok
Are you a(n)
A)pussy
B)Grandpa
C) Both
D) Neither
If you answer is D, an acoustic isn't for you.


Leave. Right now.
#7
awesome

Quote by Najarok
Are you a(n)
A)pussy
B)Grandpa
C) Both
D) Neither
If you answer is D, an acoustic isn't for you.


die please
Last edited by Dabey at Feb 25, 2008,
#8
Quote by Najarok
Are you a(n)
A)pussy
B)Grandpa
C) Both
D) Neither
If you answer is D, an acoustic isn't for you.

shut up will ya?

gratz man looks nice!
Quote by Dillona
I think I want to have sex with you.

On topic: No, I haven't met any famous artists.


ofcourse i laughed xD

Quote by CoreysMonster
yeah we're all dead now. Turns out we've been in hell all along.

About the LHC

#9
Quote by Najarok
Are you a(n)
A)pussy
B)Grandpa
C) Both
D) Neither
If you answer is D, an acoustic isn't for you.


I see what you did there.
Thus sayeth the Lord.

<//////>~
#10
Quote by Najarok
Are you a(n)
A)pussy
B)Grandpa
C) Both
D) Neither
If you answer is D, an acoustic isn't for you.


You are a fool.
#11
That is a sweet guitar.

Quote by Najarok
Are you a(n)
A)pussy
B)Grandpa
C) Both
D) Neither
If you answer is D, an acoustic isn't for you.



Fuck you.
#12
I have almost the same guitar, I have the EG543SC.

She's absolutely beautiful.
Electrolytes Smell Like Semen...
#13
Quote by Najarok
Are you a(n)
A)pussy
B)Grandpa
C) Both
D) Neither
If you answer is D, an acoustic isn't for you.



hmmmmmm.....GHEY!

guitars are win, acoustic or not.
TS: Congratulations, have fun with it.
#14
Elderly is my store. I live 15 minutes away from it. I bought half of my gear from there.
Great store with great selection, but cramped.
Call me Wes.
Gear:
Fender American Deluxe HSS Strat
Chicago Blues Box Roadhouse
Bad Cat Cougar 5
1957 Gibson GA-5
Ceriatone 18w TMB Combo
Hughes & Kettner Tube Factor
Various Ibanez TS9s
Weber MASS Attenuator
#15
Quote by Najarok
Are you a(n)
A)pussy
B)Grandpa
C) Both
D) Neither
If you answer is D, an acoustic isn't for you.


See, what you've done? You've gone and scared him away. If it's his first guitar he is obviously seeking to find out whether it's any good, and he came here to find people who he thought would know more about guitar than him. Obviously you don't.

Very nice guitar by the way, and welcome to UG.
If you can bear to hear the truth you've spoken
Twisted by knaves to make a trap for fools,
Or watch the things you gave your life to, broken,
And stoop and build 'em up with worn-out tools
#16
Quote by Najarok
Are you a(n)
A)pussy
B)Grandpa
C) Both
D) Neither
If you answer is D, an acoustic isn't for you.


as long as your happy dont listen to anyone like ( no pointing fingers ) THIS GUY!!..lol...

congrats man
#17
I feel so loved! But I was kidding guys. The acoustics = grandpa/pussy guitar is from metalocalypse.
#18
Quote by Najarok
I feel so loved! But I was kidding guys. The acoustics = grandpa/pussy guitar is from metalocalypse.

Oh yeah! Sorry for coming down on you man, but still he probably doesn't know that.
If you can bear to hear the truth you've spoken
Twisted by knaves to make a trap for fools,
Or watch the things you gave your life to, broken,
And stoop and build 'em up with worn-out tools
#19
i was thinking of getting something like that but maybe not that expensive

nice, have fun
Gear:
Jackson SL-3 Soloist w/ licensed Floyd Rose
Peavey VK 100 Head
Earcandy Boa 2X12 Cab w/ 70 watt Speakers
Fender Frontman 15 Watt Practice Amp

I'M SELLING A HOHNER HR1000 GUITAR. PM ME FOR INFO.
#20
Quote by Najarok
I feel so loved! But I was kidding guys. The acoustics = grandpa/pussy guitar is from metalocalypse.


Indeed, if anything, Najarok here is issuing a higher compliment.

"A...koo...stick...? Oh, you means a Grandspa's guitar!"

"Ja. Acoustics are Grandspas guitars. Is for pussies. And Grandspas."
Quote by bigredbeast
how much is 15,000 PHP? I didn't know they played guitar in the Phillipines. I thought they played ukelele or something.


Because, of course, we're too far away from places with guitars and all that stuff so we play ukelele...
#21
Quote by Najarok
Are you a(n)
A)pussy
B)Grandpa
C) Both
D) Neither
If you answer is D, an acoustic isn't for you.


LULZ. Everyone hates on you for this, but I get it. Good job.
Quote by denizenz
I'll logic you right in the thyroid.

Art & Lutherie
#22
Quote by Najarok
Are you a(n)
A)pussy
B)Grandpa
C) Both
D) Neither
If you answer is D, an acoustic isn't for you.



Metalocalypse reference people...
#23
TS, you're lucky to start out on such a good instrument. I know many people here got started on cheap pieces of plywood, whilst you've got a fine piece of equipment there. Treat her nicely.
#24
Quote by Najarok
Are you a(n)
A)pussy
B)Grandpa
C) Both
D) Neither
If you answer is D, an acoustic isn't for you.

Am I the only one who gets the Dethklok reference?
NO ONE EVER READS MY POSTS.
#25
no not scared away, I was just busy for a second. Anyone who says acoustics are for pussies are inbred mutants and don't know anything about guitar at all. Anyway thanks for the generous replies guys! I'm so happy right now.
#26
that is a sexy guitar, if it plays half as good as it looks I would have sex with it

Forza Juve


'e voglia 'e mettere rum, chi nasce strunz' nun po' addiventà babbà
#27
Quote by buckethead_jr


Metalocalypse reference people...


Grandpas Guitars!!!? Those guitars ares for grandpas... and pussies.
Quote by denizenz
I'll logic you right in the thyroid.

Art & Lutherie
#28
Quote by Najarok
I feel so loved! But I was kidding guys. The acoustics = grandpa/pussy guitar is from metalocalypse.


Oh. Apologies.
#31
I wanted to start off with an electric, but everyone I know who plays guitar (and I mean EVERYONE, even my stepfather who has been a guitar player for 40 years) all say that if I wanted to play true guitar, I would need to learn and adapt to the acoustic first because it's the hardest to play. That way making the transition from that to electric would be a cakewalk.
#32
Quote by darkstar2466
Grandpas Guitars!!!? Those guitars ares for pussies... and grandpas.

Fixed

I was actually watching that episode while a read it

/goes back to watching it
Last edited by buckethead_jr at Feb 25, 2008,
#34
Quote by Najarok
Are you a(n)
A)pussy
B)Grandpa
C) Both
D) Neither
If you answer is D, an acoustic isn't for you.


I will Kill you


right now


i will dont doubt me......
#35
Quote by Najarok
Are you a(n)
A)pussy
B)Grandpa
C) Both
D) Neither
If you answer is D, an acoustic isn't for you.


gtfo of my internetz

and thats awesome

did she do it randomly or special occasion?
#36
Yum
Quote by Liberation
Every time I see your avatar I want to slit your neck with a butterknife. Goddamn Pingu.
#37
Quote by not_a_virus.exe
no not scared away, I was just busy for a second. Anyone who says acoustics are for pussies are inbred mutants and don't know anything about guitar at all. Anyway thanks for the generous replies guys! I'm so happy right now.


Holy Sh*t, you are the first 2 second member who has more than the average intelligence, and where the Grammar Nazis don't come flocking towards!

That guitar is one hell of a sexy thang, use it wisely!


#38
Quote by Photograph
gtfo of my internetz

and thats awesome

did she do it randomly or special occasion?


I suppose a special occasion. I asked for other things for my birthday other than a guitar and she ended up getting it earlier than the stuff that I asked for.
#39
Quote by buckethead_jr
Fixed

I was actually watching that episode while a read it

/goes back to watching it


That's intense. The best part is at the end when the whole forest sets on fire after Mustakrakish explodes and Dethklok is standing there and Nathan says "metal."
Quote by denizenz
I'll logic you right in the thyroid.

Art & Lutherie
#40
Quote by buckethead_jr
Fixed

I was actually watching that episode while a read it

/goes back to watching it

Link?
NO ONE EVER READS MY POSTS.
Page 1 of 2