#1
K I wasn't totally sure of where to put this thread (STFU I know I'm a n00b) but when a band (big or small) goes on tour can they bring their girlfriend/wife/family in general? I've heard that Keith Richards from the Rollin' Stones often takes his family along. And sometimes even in-laws. So....fact or fiction?
#4
Well of course they CAN, but the far more interesting question is that of whether they DO or not.
Quote by Diet_coke_head
I love taking a nice dip of some horse shit, so good.
#7
No, page 124 section 3 rule 35-B of The Handbook on Bands N' Tourin clearly states you are not supposed to bring spouses,relatives, or pets on tour.
Quote by Jackal58
If I was Santa you'd all get shit for Christmas.